Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 11 November 1985 , New Britain, Connecticut, USA
Birth Name : Thomas Zenon Kijas
Nickname : Tommy K., T, Tbird,
Height : 1.78 m
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Thomas Zenon Kijas was born on November 11, 1985. He is of Polish descent and he speaks Polish fluently as his first language. Thomas has appeared on movies like Prom Night, Wild Child, American Style, Spread, Stripped, Orgy of Blood and Monster H .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 19
Pictures : 3
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 373
Latest Fan : jimmietb60

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Thomas Kijas Trivia

  • Considered for the role of Taylor Ambrose in the upcoming New Line Cinema movie "My Sisters Keeper". The Role went to Thomas Dekker.
  • Considered for the role of 'Will Burton' in the upcoming Summit Entertainment movie "BandSlam". The Role went to Gaelan Alexander Connell.
  • Considered for roles in 90210 both in the start of the first season as-well as the second season.
  • He speaks Polish fluently as his first language.
  • Is of Polish descent.
  • Graduated from South Windsor High School in 2004.