Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 11 November 1985 , New Britain, Connecticut, USA
Birth Name : Thomas Zenon Kijas
Nickname : Tommy K., T, Tbird,
Height : 1.78 m
Sign : Scorpio
Hair : Blonde

Read More

Thomas Zenon Kijas was born on November 11, 1985. He is of Polish descent and he speaks Polish fluently as his first language. Thomas has appeared on movies like Prom Night, Wild Child, American Style, Spread, Stripped, Orgy of Blood and Monster H .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 19
Pictures : 3
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 373
Latest Fan : jimmietb60

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Amelia's 25th (Film)

  • Projects Name: Amelia's 25th (Film) (2012)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2012
  • Character: Mr. X
  • Rating: Not yet Released
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy | Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime:
  • Tagline:

Amelia's 25th (Film) Birthdays hold a magical milestone in everyone's lives. Each one represents a different exciting adventure in life: Ten years old- Double digits; Thirteen- Bar-mitzvahs; Fifteen- Quinceanera; Sixteen- Sweet Sixteen & a driver's license; Eighteen- a legal adult, Twenty-one- Legal drinking age... except for twenty five. Nothing special happens after you turn twenty-five. Especially in Hollywood! That is what Amelia discovers when she turns a quarter of a century old. In the city of Lost Angels, twenty-five is the equivalent of "old" and "done" to a struggling actress. With a disconnected father, her live-in boyfriend struggling financially, and surviving in a complex of noisy neighbors who call themselves artists, her life could not seem bleaker. Spanning over the course of one day, Amelia finds guidance and wisdom in the most curious places: A movie star... Written by Actorkiss